F.M. Kirby Center, Wilkes-Barre
Tickets: 570-826-1100
Danny Gokey, Saturday, Sept. 29
Dwight Yoakam, Friday, Oct. 5
Wanda Sykes, Thursday, Nov. 1
Stayin’ Alive: One Night of the Bee Gees, Friday, Nov. 2
Joe Nardone Presents: The Command Performance of Chubby Checker and the Platters, Saturday, Nov. 3
Tommy James and the Shondells, Saturday, Nov. 10
Jo Koy, Sunday, Nov. 11
Todd Snider, Friday, Nov. 16
The Fast Lane — Eagles tribute, Saturday, Nov. 17
Ray LaMontagne, Sunday, Nov. 18

Mount Airy Casino Resort, Mount Pocono
Tickets: 877-682-4791
Leann Rimes, Friday, Sept. 21 (Gypsies Lounge)
Drake White, Saturday, Sept. 22 (Gypsies Lounge)
Tony Orlando, Saturday, Oct. 13 (Gypsies Lounge)
Little River Band, Friday, Oct. 19 (Gypsies Lounge)
DJ Pauly D, Saturday, Oct. 20 (Wet Nightclub)
Mike Marino, Friday, Nov. 2 (Gypsies Lounge)
ABBA the Concert, Saturday, Nov. 3 (Gypsies Lounge)
Mike Epps, Saturday, Nov. 24 (Gypsies Lounge)
Best of the Eagles, Saturday, Dec. 8 (Gypsies Lounge)
Sinbad, Sunday, Dec. 30 (Gypsies Lounge)

River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains Twp.
570-822-2992
Consider the Source, Friday, Sept. 21
Young n Dead, featuring Young at Heart doing Neil Young & Strawberry Jam & Village Idiots doing Grateful Dead, Saturday, Sept. 22
Magic Beans and Tweed, Wednesday, Sept. 26
Kung Fu, Thursday, Sept. 27
Souled Out, Friday, Sept. 28
Royal Scam, Saturday, Sept. 29
Lespecial with Rogue Chimp, Friday, Oct. 5
Solar Federation — Rush tribute, Saturday, Oct. 6
Miz and Serene Green, Friday, Oct. 12
Kluster Phunk, Saturday, Oct. 13

Penn’s Peak, Jim Thorpe
Tickets: 570-325-0371
REO Speedwagon, Friday, Sept. 21
Real Diamond, Tuesday, Oct. 2, and Wednesday, Oct. 3
Blues Caravan, Sunday, Oct. 7
The Four Freshmen, Tuesday, Oct. 9, and Wednesday, Oct. 10
Island in the Stream, Thursday, Oct. 11, and Friday, Oct. 12
The Music of Cream, Sunday, Oct. 14
Rick K. & the Allnighters, Tuesday, Oct. 16
Eddie Bruce — Tony Bennett tribute, Wednesday, Oct. 17
Meat Loaf’s Neverland Band featuring Caleb Johnson, Friday, Oct. 19
Tesla, Sunday, Oct. 19
Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg
Tickets: 570-420-2808
Blackberry Smoke, Friday, Sept. 21
Cabin Dogs, Saturday, Oct. 6
Three Dog Night, Friday, Oct. 12
Mike Shinoda, Monday, Oct. 15
Dirty Heads, Thursday, Oct. 18
Mike DelGuidice and Big Shot, Friday, Oct. 19
Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness, Friday, Oct. 26
Frontiers, Saturday, Oct. 27
Lanco, Friday, Nov. 2

SteelStacks, Bethlehem
Tickets: 610-332-1300
Boyce Avenue, Saturday, Sept. 22
The Englishtown Project, Thursday Sept. 27
Milky Chance, Friday, Sept. 28
Fruition, Wednesday, Oct. 3
The National Reserve, Thursday, Oct. 4
Rick Braun, Wednesday, Oct. 10
Maria Bamford, Sunday, Oct. 14
Wild Adriatic, Thursday, Oct. 25
The Mavericks, Saturday, Oct. 27
Splintered Sunlight, Wednesday, Oct. 31

Electric Factory, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-627-1332
Zhu, Tuesday, Sept. 25
Social Distortion, Friday, Sept. 29
Bush, Thursday, Oct. 4
Thrice, Saturday, Oct. 6
Slash featuring Myles Kennedy and the
Conspirators, Wednesday, Oct. 10
Ja Rule, Friday, Oct. 12
Trivium, Saturday, Oct. 13
Chvrches, Friday, Oct. 19
Jessie J, Saturday, Oct. 20
Moon Taxi, Friday, Oct. 26

Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
Tickets: 800-298-4200
Bruno Mars, Thursday, Sept. 20
Andre Rieu, Friday, Sept. 21
Game of Thrones Live Concert Experience, Tuesday, Oct. 2
J. Cole, Saturday, Oct. 6
Phil Collins, Monday, Oct. 8
Gorillaz, Thursday, Oct. 11
Maroon 5, Friday, Oct. 12
Florence and the Machine, Sunday, Oct. 14
Metallica, Thursday, Oct. 25
Twenty One Pilots, Sunday, Oct. 28

Madison Square Garden, New York City
Tickets: 212-307-7171
Paul Simon, Thursday, Sept. 20, and Friday, Sept. 21
Timbiriche, Thursday, Sept. 20
Ozuna, Saturday, Sept. 22
Philip Kirkorov, Sunday, Sept. 23
Kevin Hart, Thursday, Sept. 27
Billy Joel, Sunday, Sept. 30
J. Cole, Monday, Oct. 1
Game of Thrones Live Concert Experience, Wednesday, Oct. 3
Eric Clapton, Saturday, Oct. 6, and Sunday, Oct. 7
The Eagles, Tuesday, Oct. 9