F.M. Kirby Center, Wilkes-Barre
Tickets: 570-826-1100
Joe Nardone Presents: A Doo Wop Celebration, Saturday, Oct. 14
Up Close with Roy Firestone, Friday, Oct. 20
Penn State’s Premiere Jazz Ensemble, Thursday, Oct. 26
Arlo Guthrie, Friday, Oct. 27
The Fab Faux, Saturday, Oct. 28
Bleachers, Bishop Briggs, MisterWives, and Welshly Arms, Thursday, Nov. 2
Johnny Mathis — Voice of Romance Tour, Sunday, Nov. 5
Brit Floyd, Tuesday, Nov. 7
Simply Three, Wednesday, Nov. 15
Night Ranger and Loverboy, Friday, Nov. 24

Mount Airy Casino Resort, Mount Pocono
Tickets: 877-682-4791
Trinidad James, Saturday, Oct. 14 (Wet Nightclub)
Eddie Griffin, Saturday, Oct. 21 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Brian McKnight, Friday, Oct. 27 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
The Manhattan Transfer, Friday, Nov. 3 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Pusha T, Saturday, Nov. 11 (Wet Nightclub)
Disco Explosion with Tavares & the Trammps, Saturday, Nov. 18 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Lavell Crawford, Friday, Dec. 8 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Foghat, Saturday, Dec. 16 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
The Amish Outlaws, Saturday, Dec. 30 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Ma$e, Saturday, Dec. 30 (Wet Nightclub)

Penn’s Peak, Jim Thorpe
Tickets: 570-325-0371
Real Diamond, Thursday, Oct. 12
Living Colour, Friday, Oct. 13
Dokken & Warrant, Saturday, Oct. 14
Michael Dutra presents the “Live at the Sands, Frank, Dean and Sammy” Revisited Show, Tuesday, Oct. 17; Wednesday, Oct. 18; and Thursday, Oct. 19
Pink Talking Fish Starts Making Sense, Friday, Oct. 20
New Odyssey (3 Guys 30 Instruments), Tuesday, Oct. 24
The Glenn Miller Orchestra, Wednesday, Oct. 25, and Thursday, Oct. 25
Molly Hatchet with Black Oak Arkansas, Friday, Oct. 27
The Land of OZZ, Saturday, Oct. 28
O.A.R., Sunday, Oct. 29

River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains Twp.
Tickets: 570-822-2992
The Garcia Project, Friday, Oct. 13
Starman — The Ultimate Bowie Experience, Saturday, Oct. 14
The Hill You Die On, Hang Up To Flat, Balero and the Disorders, Friday, Oct. 20
Box of Rain Essential Grateful Dead ’68-’74, Saturday, Oct. 21
Jenny & the Gumps with West End Blend, Wednesday, Oct. 25
Idol Kings (Journey, John Mellencamp and Tom Petty tribute), Friday, Oct. 27
Flux Capacitor, Saturday, Oct. 28
Moodswing, Friday, Nov. 3
Kiss the Sky, Saturday, Nov. 4
Todd Sheaffer from Railroad Earth & Dead Winter Carpenters, Thursday, Nov. 9

Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg
Tickets: 570-420-2808
Black Lagoon, Friday, Oct. 13
Theory of a Deadman, Friday, Oct. 13
Colourshow, Saturday, Oct. 14
Air Supply, Saturday, Oct. 14
Drop the Girl, Wednesday, Oct. 18
Yngwie Malmsteen, Tuesday, Oct. 24
Chris Lane, Friday, Oct. 27
I Prevail, Saturday, Oct. 28
Punk N Ska-Lo-Ween with Slightly Askew, Saturday, Oct. 28
The Pocono Great Talent Event 2, Sunday, Oct. 29
The Major Minor, Friday, Nov. 3
Last in Line, Friday, Nov. 3

The Fillmore, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-625-3681
Splintered Sunlight, Thursday, Oct. 12
Tokimonsta, Friday, Oct. 13
The Underachievers Renaissance Tour, Saturday, Oct. 14
Kip Moore, Seth Ennis, Delta Rae and Devin Dawson, Sunday, Oct. 15
Alt Nation presents Atlas Genius, Sunday, Oct. 15
Daley, Tuesday, Oct. 17
The Steel Woods, Thursday, Oct. 19
Black Pistol Fire, Friday, Oct. 20
Ben Folds, Friday, Oct. 20
MisterWives, Saturday, Oct. 21

Electric Factory, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-627-1332
Musiq Soulchild, Friday, Oct. 13
Ministry and Death Grips, Saturday, Oct. 14
Brand New, Wednesday, Oct. 18
Zedd, Thursday, Oct. 19, and Friday, Oct. 20
Lee Brice, Saturday, Oct. 21
I Prevail, Tuesday, Oct. 24
Getter, Thursday, Oct. 26
Motionless in White, Tuesday, Oct. 31
Flogging Molly, Friday, Nov. 3
Flying Lotus in 3-D, Saturday, Nov. 4

Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
Tickets: 800-298-4200
Katy Perry, Thursday, Oct. 12
Enrique Iglesias and Pitbull, Friday, Oct. 13
Powerhouse, Friday, Oct. 27
Fall Out Boy, Sunday, Oct. 29
Imagine Dragons, Thursday, Nov. 2
Janet Jackson, Monday, Nov. 13
Jay-Z, Friday, Dec. 1
Andrea Bocelli, Friday, Dec. 8
Trans-Siberian Orchestra, Sunday, Dec. 17
The Killers, Saturday, Jan. 13

Bethel Woods Center for the Arts, Bethel, New York
Tickets: 866-781-2922
Electrifying Evening with ZOFO, Thursday, Oct. 19
John Sebastian, Saturday, Oct. 21
Bela Fleck and Abigail Washburn, Saturday, Nov. 4
Los Lonely Boys, Sunday, Nov. 5
Eileen Iver’s A Joyful Christmas, Friday, Dec. 15

Madison Square Garden, New York City
Tickets: 212-307-7171
Guns N’ Roses, Sunday, Oct. 15; and Monday, Oct. 16
Ricardo Arjona, Thursday, Oct. 12
Queens of the Stone Age, Tuesday, Oct. 24
La Salsa Vive, Friday, Nov. 10
Chase Sound Check — Rae Lynn, Wednesday, Oct. 18
Billy Joel, Friday, Oct. 20
Queens of the Stone Age, Tuesday, Oct. 24
La Salsa Vive, Friday, Nov. 10
Dead and Company, Sunday, Nov. 12 and Tuesday, Nov. 14
Andrea Bocelli, Wednesday, Dec. 13 and Thursday, Dec. 14

Beacon Theatre, New York City
Tickets: 212-465-6500
Kevin James, Saturday, Oct. 28, and Sunday, Oct. 29
Ludovico Einaudi, Monday, Oct. 30
Courtney Barnett and Kurt Vile, Wednesday, Nov. 1
Jerry Seinfeld, Thursday, Nov. 2
Jethro Tull by Ian Anderson, Friday, Nov. 3
The Fab Faux, Saturday, Nov. 4
Tori Amos, Tuesday, Nov. 7, and Wednesday, Nov. 8
Lyle Lovett and John Hiatt, Sunday, Nov. 12
Lindsey Stirling, Tuesday, Nov. 14
Ringo Starr and His All Starr Band, Wednesday, Nov. 15
King Crimson, Friday, Nov. 17

SteelStacks, Bethlehem
Tickets: 610-332-1300
Tom Green, Sunday, Oct. 22
Dennis Quaid and the Sharks, Friday, Oct. 27
TUSK — the Ultimate Fleetwood Mac tribute, Friday, Nov. 10
The Accidentals, Tuesday, Nov. 14
Wild Adriatic, Thursday, Nov. 16
Kevin Griffin, Thursday, Nov. 16
The Aardvarks and the Sofa Kings, Saturday, Nov. 18
Thanksgiving Eve with Steve Brosky and His Lil Big Band, Wednesday, Nov. 22
Hot Blooded: The Foreigner Experience, Friday, Nov. 24
The Weeklings, Saturday, Nov. 25

%d bloggers like this: