F.M. Kirby Center, Wilkes-Barre
Tickets: 570-826-1100
Bleachers, Bishop Briggs, MisterWives and Welshly Arms, Thursday, Nov. 2
Johnny Mathis, Sunday, Nov. 5
Brit Floyd, Tuesday, Nov. 7
Simply Three, Wednesday, Nov. 15
Night Ranger and Loverboy, Friday, Nov. 24
Christmas with Jennifer Nettles, Nov. 30
Keller Williams, Friday, Dec. 8
The Oak Ridge Boys’ Christmas Celebration Tour, Monday, Dec. 18
Cabinet, Sunday, Dec. 31
ARRIVAL from Sweden, Saturday, Jan. 20

Mount Airy Casino Resort, Mount Pocono
Tickets: 877-682-4791
The Manhattan Transfer, Friday, Nov. 3 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Pusha T, Saturday, Nov. 11 (Wet Nightclub)
Disco Explosion with Tavares & the Trammps, Saturday, Nov. 18 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Lavell Crawford, Friday, Dec. 8 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Foghat, Saturday, Dec. 16 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
The Amish Outlaws, Saturday, Dec. 30 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Ma$e, Saturday, Dec. 30 (Wet Nightclub)
Gilbert Gottfried, Sunday, Dec. 31 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Jim Breuer, Saturday, Jan. 13 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
J.B. Smoove, (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)

Penn’s Peak, Jim Thorpe
Tickets: 570-325-0371
Parmalee, Friday, Nov. 3
Blue Oyster Cut, Saturday, Nov. 4
LeAnn Rimes, Thursday, Nov. 9
An Acoustic Evening with Lee Brice and Randy Houser, Saturday, Nov. 11
Cheap Trick, Sunday, Nov. 12
Gene Watson, Friday, Nov. 17
Dark Star Orchestra, Wednesday, Nov. 22
Todd Rundgren, Saturday, Dec. 2
The Eagles Experience, Saturday, Dec. 16
Back To the Eighties Show with Jessie’s Girl, Friday, Dec. 29

River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains Twp.
Tickets: 570-822-2992
Moodswing, Friday, Nov. 3
Kiss the Sky, Saturday, Nov. 4
Todd Sheaffer from Railroad Earth & Dead Winter Carpenters, Thursday, Nov. 9
Appalachian Gypsy Tribe with Kluster Phunk, Friday, Nov. 10
Elephants Dancing and Fake Fight, Saturday, Nov. 11
Tweed, Friday, Nov. 17
7800 Fahrenheit — Bon Jovi tribute, Saturday, Nov. 18
Subnotics, Wednesday, Nov. 22
Clarence Spady Band, Friday, Nov. 24
Halfway To Hell, Saturday, Nov. 25

Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg
Tickets: 570-420-2808
The Major Minor, Friday, Nov. 3
Last in Line, Friday, Nov. 3
My Fest Too! Featuring Dead Men, Saturday, Nov. 4
Kashmir — Led Zeppelin tribute, Saturday, Nov. 4
The Wood Brothers, Sunday, Nov. 5
I the Victor, Friday, Nov. 10
An Acoustic Evening with Lyle Lovett and John Hiatt, Friday, Nov. 10
At the Heart of It, Saturday, Nov. 11
Mark Isaiah, Saturday, Nov. 11
A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie, Friday, Nov. 17

The Fillmore, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-625-3681
Bernhoft, Thursday, Nov. 2
Elbow, Friday, Nov. 3
Tera Melos, Friday, Nov. 3
The Shins, Saturday, Nov. 4
Brujeria with Pinata Protest, Sunday, Nov. 5
Margaret Cho, Sunday, Nov. 5
White Reaper, Monday, Nov. 6
Grizzly Bear, Tuesday, Nov. 7
All Them Witches, Tuesday, Nov. 7
J.I.D. and EarthGang, Wednesday, Nov. 8
MAX, Thursday, Nov. 9
The Used with Glassjaw, Friday, Nov. 10
Snakehips, Friday, Nov. 10
Maria Bamford, Sunday, Nov. 12

Electric Factory, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-627-1332
Flogging Molly, Friday, Nov. 3
Flying Lotus in 3-D, Saturday, Nov. 4
Kodak Black, Tuesday, Nov. 7
Johnnyswim, Wednesday, Nov. 8
R.L. Grime, Thursday, Nov. 9
A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie, Friday, Nov. 10
Periphery and Animals as Leaders, Saturday, Nov. 11
Young M.A., Thursday, Nov. 16
Tchami & Malaa, Friday, Nov. 17
Odesza, Monday, Nov. 20

Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
Tickets: 800-298-4200
Imagine Dragons, Thursday, Nov. 2
Janet Jackson, Monday, Nov. 13
Jay-Z, Friday, Dec. 1
Jingle Ball, Wednesday, Dec. 6
Andrea Bocelli, Friday, Dec. 8
Trans-Siberian Orchestra, Sunday, Dec. 17
The Killers, Saturday, Jan. 13
Lana Del Rey, Sunday, Jan. 21
Jeff Dunham, Sunday, Feb. 11
Kid Rock, Friday, Feb. 23

Bethel Woods Center for the Arts, Bethel, New York
Tickets: 866-781-2922
Bela Fleck and Abigail Washburn,
Saturday, Nov. 4
Los Lonely Boys, Sunday, Nov. 5
Eileen Iver’s A Joyful Christmas,
Friday, Dec. 15

Madison Square Garden, New York City
Tickets: 212-307-7171
Joe Rogan, Friday, Nov. 3
The Tenderlions Live, Thursday, Nov. 9
La Salsa Vive, Friday, Nov. 10
Dead and Company, Sunday, Nov. 12, and Tuesday, Nov. 14
Night of Too Many Stars Hosted by Jon
Stewart, Saturday, Nov. 18
Harlem Globetrotters, Friday, Nov. 24
Andrea Bocelli, Wednesday, Dec. 13, and Thursday, Dec. 14

Beacon Theatre, New York City
Tickets: 212-465-6500
Jerry Seinfeld, Thursday, Nov. 2
Jethro Tull by Ian Anderson, Friday, Nov. 3
The Fab Faux, Saturday, Nov. 4
Tori Amos, Tuesday, Nov. 7, and Wednesday, Nov. 8
Lyle Lovett and John Hiatt, Sunday, Nov. 12
Lindsey Stirling, Tuesday, Nov. 14
Ringo Starr and His All Starr Band, Wednesday, Nov. 15
King Crimson, Friday, Nov. 17

SteelStacks, Bethlehem
Tickets: 610-332-1300
TUSK — the Ultimate Fleetwood Mac tribute, Friday, Nov. 10
The Accidentals, Tuesday, Nov. 14
Wild Adriatic, Thursday, Nov. 16
Kevin Griffin, Thursday, Nov. 16
The Aardvarks and the Sofa Kings, Saturday, Nov. 18
Thanksgiving Eve with Steve Brosky and His Lil Big Band, Wednesday, Nov. 22
Hot Blooded: The Foreigner Experience,
Friday, Nov. 24
The Weeklings, Saturday, Nov. 25

%d bloggers like this: