F.M. Kirby Center, Wilkes-Barre
Tickets: 570-826-1100
Stayin’ Alive: One Night of the Bee Gees, Friday, Nov. 2
Joe Nardone Presents: The Command Performance of Chubby Checker and the Platters, Saturday, Nov. 3
The National Reserve and MiZ, Thursday, Nov. 8
Tommy James and the Shondells, Saturday, Nov. 10
Jo Koy, Sunday, Sunday, Nov. 11
Petula Clark, Wednesday, Nov. 14
Todd Snider, Friday, Nov. 16
The Fast Lane — Eagles tribute, Saturday, Nov. 17
Ray LaMontagne, Sunday, Nov. 18

Mount Airy Casino Resort, Mount Pocono
Tickets: 877-682-4791
Mike Marino, Friday, Nov. 2 (Gypsies Lounge)
ABBA: The Concert, Saturday, Nov. 3 (Gypsies Lounge)
The Clairvoyants Christmas, Friday, Nov. 23 (Gypsies Lounge)
Mike Epps, Saturday, Nov. 24 (Gypsies Lounge)
Best of the Eagles, Saturday, Dec. 8 (Gypsies Lounge)
The Amish Outlaws, Friday, Dec. 28 (Gypsies Lounge)
Carlos Mencia, Saturday, Dec. 29 (Gypsies Lounge)
Sinbad, Sunday, Dec. 30 (Gypsies Lounge)

River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains Twp.
570-822-2992
Peter Prince and Moon Boot Lover with Kluster Phunk, Saturday, Nov. 3
The Grass Is Dead, Friday, Nov. 9
7800 Fahrenheit — Bon Jovi tribute, Saturday, Nov. 10
Boote Family Benefit, Sunday, Nov. 11
The Lizard, Friday, Nov. 16
Dean Ford & the Beautiful Ones, Saturday, Nov. 17
MiZ and Mazer with Professor Louie and the Crowmatix and the Woodstock Horns, Wednesday, Nov. 21
Jordan Ramirez and the Tribe, Thursday, Nov. 22
Subnotics, Friday, Nov. 23
Mark Rose of Spitalfield, Friday, Nov. 30

Penn’s Peak, Jim Thorpe
Tickets: 570-325-0371
Gordon Lightfoot, Thursday, Nov. 1
Josh Turner, Friday, Nov. 2
The Land of Ozz, Saturday, Nov. 3
Big Head Todd and the Monsters, Thursday, Nov. 8
Charlie Daniels Band with the Outlaws, Nov. 9
The Official Blues Brothers Revue, Saturday, Nov. 10
An Evening with Air Supply, Sunday, Nov. 11
Blue Oyster Cult, Friday, Nov. 16
Slightly Stoopif, Saturday, Nov. 17
Dark Star Orchestra, Wednesday, Nov. 21

Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg
Tickets: 570-420-2808
Lanco, Friday, Nov. 2
GWAR, Tuesday, Nov. 6
Jay Critch, Friday, Nov. 9
Humble Pie, Saturday, Nov. 10
Tech N9ne’s Independent Grind Tour 2018, Wednesday, Nov. 21
Kitchen Dwellers, Saturday, Nov. 24
The Definitive Tribute to the Original Allman Brothers Band, Saturday, Dec. 1
Ghost, Wednesday, Dec. 5

SteelStacks, Bethlehem
Tickets: 610-332-1300
Josh Ritter, Thursday, Nov. 1
The Wood Brothers, Sunday, Nov. 4
Katharine McPhee, Wednesday, Nov. 7
The Everly Brothers Experience featuring the Zmed Brothers, Friday, Nov. 9
Richard Thompson Electric Trio, Friday, Nov. 9
Tony Lucca, Thursday, Nov. 15
Billy Bauer Band Tribute to Dave Matthews Band, Friday, Nov. 16
The Aardvarks and the Sofa Kings, Saturday, Nov. 17
Philadelphia Funk Authority, Wednesday, Nov. 21
TUSK, Friday, Nov. 23

Franklin Music Hall, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-627-1332
Kamasi Washington, Friday, Nov. 9
REZZ, Saturday, Nov. 9
H.E.R., Friday, Nov. 16
The Story So Far, Saturday, Nov. 17
San Holo, Wednesday, Nov. 21
Thom Yorke, Friday, Nov. 23
Streetlight Manifesto, Friday, Nov. 30
Adam Conover, Saturday, Dec. 1
Joe Perry featuring Brad Whitford and Gary Cherone, Wednesday, Dec. 5
Get the Led Out, Friday, Dec. 7

Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
Tickets: 800-298-4200
Josh Groban, Monday, Nov. 12
Kevin Hart, Saturday, Nov. 24
Travis Scott, Saturday, Dec. 1
Jingle Ball, Wednesday, Dec. 5
Mumford and Sons, Friday, Dec. 7
Dave Matthews Band, Tuesday, Dec. 11
Justin Timberlake, Monday, Dec. 17
Trans-Siberian Orchestra, Friday, Dec. 21

Madison Square Garden, New York City
Tickets: 212-307-7171
Chris Stapleton, Friday, Nov. 2
Bill Burr, Wednesday, Nov. 7
Elton John, Thursday, Nov. 8 and Friday, Nov. 9.
Josh Groban, Sunday, Nov. 16
Bob Weir and Wolf Bros, Monday, Nov. 19
Travis Scott, Tuesday, Nov. 27, and Wednesday, Nov. 28
Dave Matthews Band, Thursday, Nov. 29, and Friday, Nov. 30
John Legend, Monday, Dec. 3
Jimmy V Classic, Tuesday, Dec. 4
Mega Bash 2018, Wednesday, Dec. 5

%d bloggers like this: