F.M. Kirby Center, Wilkes-Barre
Tickets: 570-826-1100
Dustin Douglas & the Electric Gentlemen, Saturday, June 2
Joe Nardone presents the Ultimate Doo Wop and Rock Show, Saturday, June 9
Alison Krauss, Sunday, June 10
Dave Hause, Sunday, June 17
Peter Frampton, Monday, June 18
Summer Smash, Tuesday, June 19
Quiet Riot, The Sweet & House of Lords, Friday, June 29
Dion, Friday, July 27
Yanni, Tuesday, July 31
Blues Traveler, Wednesday, Aug. 1

Mount Airy Casino Resort, Mount Pocono
Tickets: 877-682-4791
Earth, Wind and Fire, Saturday, June 2
(Outdoor Summer Stage)
Third Eye Blind, Friday, June 8 (Outdoor Summer Stage)
Summer Sunsplash featuring Matisyahu, Friday, June 15 (Get Wet Ultra Pool Stage)
William Demeo Gotti Release Party, Saturday, June 16 (Wet Nightclub)
DJ Pauly D, Saturday, June 23 (Wet Nightclub)
Andrew Dice Clay, Friday, June 29 (Outdoor Summer Stage)
Vic Latino’s Free Live, Saturday, June 30 (Outdoor Summer Stage)
August Alsina, Saturday, July 7 (Wet Nightclub)
Tee Grizzley, Saturday, July 14
Lee Brice, Friday, July 20

Peoples Security Bank Theater at Lackawanna College
Tickets: 570-955-1490
The Cameos, Saturday, June 16

Penn’s Peak, Jim Thorpe
Tickets: 570-325-0371
The Machine performs Pink Floyd, Friday, June 1
Satisfaction, Saturday, June 1
Mark Wills, Friday, June 15
Trace Adkins, Friday, June 22
Nightwind, Saturday, June 23
The Robert Cray Band, Sunday, June 24
Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo, Thursday, June 28
Canned Heat, Friday, June 29
Craig Thatcher Band, Thursday, July 5
#yes50: Celebrating 50 Years of YES, Friday, July 6

River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains Twp.
Tickets: 570-822-2992
Start Making Sense, Friday, June 1
Elephants Dancing and Fake Fight, Saturday, June 2
Marbin, Friday, June 8
Bumpin Uglies with Jordan Ramirez, Saturday, June 9
The Toasters, Ladrones, Sgt. Scagnetti, Disposable and BunchAJerks, Saturday, June 16
Serne Green & Fireside Collective, Sunday, June 17
Catullus, Friday, June 22
Professor Louie & the Crowmatix with Miz — performing the music of the Band, Saturday, June 23

Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg
Tickets: 570-420-2808
Earth, Wind & Fire, Saturday, June 2
Open mic featuring Simply Living, Sunday, June 3
Manchester Orchestra, Tuesday, June 5
Third Eye Blind, Friday, June 8
Underground Culture Vol. 2, Friday, June 8
Open mic featuring TV Dinner, Sunday, June 10
Geogg Tate’s 30th Anniversary of Operations: Mindcrime, Thursday, June 14
Lake Street Dive, Tuesday, June 19
Grand Khai, Friday, June 22
Echoes, Saturday, June 23

The Fillmore, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-625-3681
EMO Night Brooklyn, Friday, June 1
The Little Mermen, Saturday, June 2
Anthony Jeselnik: Funny Games, Sunday, June 3
Sam Tsui, Tuesday, June 5
Smallpools and Great Good Fine Ok, Wednesday, June 6
The Glitch Mob, Wednesday, June 6
Too Many Zooz, Friday, June 8
Logan Henderson, Saturday, June 9
Have Mercy, Sunday, June 10
Jake Paul, Tuesday, June 12

Electric Factory, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-627-1332
Summerland Tour, Thursday, May 31
Old Crow Medicine Show, Tuesday, July 24
Sleep, Wednesday, July 25
This Is Hardcore Fest, Friday, July 27, through Sunday, July 29
Glassjaw and Quicksand, Wednesday, Aug. 1
Beres Hammond, Saturday, Aug. 4
ZHU, Tuesday, Sept. 25
Lost ’80 Live, Saturday, Sept. 29
Ja Rule, Friday, Oct. 12
Kamaski Washington, Friday, Nov. 9

Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
Tickets: 800-298-4200
Justin Timberlake, Saturday, June 2
Depeche Mode, Sunday, June 3
Def Leppard, Monday, June 11
U2, Wednesday, June 13, and Thursday, June 14
Harry Styles, Friday, June 15
Paul Simon, Saturday, June 16
Sam Smith, Wednesday, July 4
Shania Twain, Thursday, July 12
Panic! At the Disco, Friday, July 27
The Smashing Pumpkins, Saturday, July 28

Madison Square Garden, New York City
Tickets: 212-307-7171
Billy Joel, Saturday, June 2
Wisin & Yandel, Friday, June 8
Luis Miguel, Saturday, June 9
Def Leppard and Journey, Wednesday, June 13
Daryl Hall & John Oates and Train, Thursday,
June 14
Anthony Santos, Saturday, June 16
Imagine Dragons, Tuesday, June 19
Thirty Seconds to Mars, Wednesday, June 20
Harry Styles, Thursday, June 21, and Friday, June 22
U2, Monday, June 25

Beacon Theatre, New York City
Tickets: 212-465-6500
Phillip Phillips, Thursday, June 7
Third Day, Saturday, June 9
Kryptonite Tour with John Bevere and Bethel Music, Friday, June 15
The Monkees present the Mike and Micky Show, Friday, June 22
The Ultimate Doo-Wop Show, Saturday, June 23
Seal, Tuesday, June 26
Erasure, Friday, July 13, through Sunday, July 15
Dickey Betts with Marshall Tucker Band, Devon Allman featuring Duane Betts,
Wednesday, July 18
Punch Brothers with Madison Cunningham, Saturday, July 28
Alice Cooper, Thursday, Sept. 6

SteelStacks, Bethlehem
Tickets: 610-332-1300
Almost Queen, Saturday, June 2
Bria Skonberg, Wednesday, June 6
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, Thursday, June 7
Jenny Lewis, Wednesday, June 13
M. Ward, Friday, June 15
Gordon Lightfoot, Wednesday, June 20
Nick Lowe with Los Straitjackets, Tuesday, June 26
Langhorne Slim and the Lost at Last Band, Friday, June 29
Craig Thatcher Band, Saturday, June 30
Eaglemania, Saturday, July 7

%d bloggers like this: