F.M. Kirby Center, Wilkes-Barre
Tickets: 570-826-1100
Montgomery Gentry, Friday, May 18
Guitars and Stars, Tuesday, May 22
Dustin Douglas & the Electric Gentlemen, Saturday, June 2
Joe Nardone presents the Ultimate Doo Wop and Rock Show, Saturday, June 9
Alison Krauss, Sunday, June 10
Dave Hause, Sunday, June 17
Peter Frampton, Monday, June 18
Summer Smash, Tuesday, June 19
Quiet Riot, the Sweet & House of Lords, Friday, June 29
Dion, Friday, July 27

Mount Airy Casino Resort, Mount Pocono
Tickets: 877-682-4791
I Love the ’90s Tour with Salt N Pepa, Saturday, May 26 (Outdoor Summer Stage)
Dai Nhac Hoi Da Vu Memorial Day, Sunday, May 27 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Earth, Wind and Fire, Saturday, June 2 (Outdoor Summer Stage)
Third Eye Blind, Friday, June 8 (Summer Outdoor Stage)
Summer Sunsplash featuring Matisyahu, Friday, June 15 (Get Wet Ultra Pool Stage)
William Demeo Gotti Release Party, Saturday, June 16 (Wet Nightclub)
DJ Pauly D, Saturday, June 23 (Wet Nightclub)
Andrew Dice Clay, Friday, June 29
Vic Latino’s Freestyle Live, Saturday, June 30
Lee Brice, Friday, June 20

Peoples Security Bank Theater at Lackawanna College
Tickets: 570-955-1490
The Cameos, Saturday, June 16

Penn’s Peak, Jim Thorpe
Tickets: 570-325-0371
Marty Stuart and His Fabulous Superlatives, Friday, May 18
Dark Star Orchestra, Saturday, May 19
Michael McDonald, Sunday, May 20
The Machine performs Pink Floyd, Friday, June 1
Satisfaction, Saturday, June 1
Mark Wills, Friday, June 15
Trace Adkins, Friday, June 22
The Robert Cray Band, Sunday, June 24
Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo, Thursday, June 28
Canned Heat, Friday, June 29

River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains Twp.
Tickets: 570-822-2992
The Dishonest Fiddlers with Clarence Spady, Friday, May 18
Dean Ford and the Beautiful Ones — Prince tribute, Saturday, May 19
Subnotics, Friday, May 25
Escaper, Saturday, May 26
Start Making Sense, Friday, June 1
Elephants Dancing and Fake Fight, Saturday, June 2
Marbin, Friday, June 8
Bumpin Uglies with Jordan Ramirez, Saturday, June 9
The Toasters, Ladrones, Sgt. Scagnetti, Disposable and BunchAJerks, Saturday, June 16
Serene Green and Fireside Collective, Sunday, June 17

Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg
Tickets: 570-420-2808
Bullet for My Valentine, Friday, May 18
Blue October, Saturday, May 19
The Everly Brothers Experience, Sunday, May 20
Manchester Orchestra, Tuesday, June 5
Third Eye Blind, Friday, June 8
Echoes: The American Pink Floyd, Saturday, June 23
#Freestyle Live, Saturday, June 30
Huey Lewis and the News, Saturday, July 14
Andrew Dice Clay, Friday, June 29
Cedar Green, Friday, June 29

The Fillmore, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-625-3681
Elvana, Thursday, May 17
Bokante, Friday, May 18
Lawrence, Sunday, May 20
Jake Miller, Monday, May 21
Mainland, Tuesday, May 22
Flatbush Zombies, Tuesday, May 22
Tool Music Clinic, Wednesday, May 23
COZZ, Wednesday, May 23
Lillie Mae, Thursday, May 24
Apocalyptica, Thursday, May 24

Electric Factory, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-627-1332
New Found Glory, Wednesday, May 23
Summerland Tour, Thursday, May 31
Old Crow Medicine Show, Tuesday, July 24
Sleep, Wednesday, July 25
This Is Hardcore Fest, Friday, July 27 through Sunday, July 29
Glassjaw and Quicksand, Wednesday, Aug. 1
Beres Hammond, Saturday, Aug. 4
ZHU, Tuesday, Sept. 25
Lost ’80s Live, Saturday, Sept. 29
Ja Rule, Friday, Oct. 12
Kamasi Washington, Friday, Nov. 9

Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
Tickets: 800-298-4200
Justin Timberlake, Saturday, June 2
Depeche Mode, Sunday, June 3
Def Leppard, Monday, June 11
U2, Wednesday, June 13, and Thursday, June 14
Harry Styles, Friday, June 15
Paul Simon, Saturday, June 16
Sam Smith, Wednesday, July 4
Shania Twain, Thursday, July 12
Panic! At the Disco, Friday, July 27
The Smashing Pumpkins, Saturday, July 28

Madison Square Garden, New York City
Tickets: 212-307-7171
Billy Joel, Wednesday, May 23, and Saturday, June 2
Wisin & Yandel, Friday, June 8
Luis Miguel, Saturday, June 9
Def Leppard and Journey, Wednesday, June 13
Daryl Hall & John Oates and Train, Thursday, June 14
Imagine Dragons, Tuesday, June 19
Thirty Seconds to Mars, Wednesday, June 20
Harry Styles, Thursday, June 21, and Friday, June 22
U2, Monday, June 25, and Tuesday, June 26
Sam Smith, Friday, June 29, and Saturday, June 30
Radiohead, Tuesday, July 10

Beacon Theatre, New York City
Tickets: 212-465-6500
Jackson Browne, Thursday, May 17, and Friday, May 18
Phillip Phillips, Thursday, June 7
Third Day, Saturday, June 9
Kryptonite Tour with John Bevere and Bethel Music, Friday, June 15
The Monkees present the Mike and Micky Show, Friday, June 22
The Ultimate Doo-Wop Show, Saturday, June 23
Seal, Tuesday, June 26
Erasure, Friday, July 13, and Saturday, July 14
Dickey Betts with Marshall Tucker Band and Devon Allman featuring Duane Betts, Wednesday, July 18
Punch Brothers with Madison Cunningham, Saturday, July 28

SteelStacks, Bethlehem
Tickets: 610-332-1300
Renaissance, Thursday, May 17
Mingo Fishtrap, Thursday, May 17
Spyro Gyra, Wednesday, May 23
Philadelphia Funk Authority 20th Anniversary Celebration Concert, Friday, May 25
Almost Queen, Saturday, June 2
Bria Skonberg, Wednesday, June 6
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, Thursday, June 7
Jenny Lewis, Wednesday, June 13

%d bloggers like this: