F.M. Kirby Center, Wilkes-Barre
Tickets: 570-826-1100
Back in Black — AC/DC tribute, Friday, Jan. 19
ARRIVAL from Sweden — ABBA tribute, Saturday, Jan. 20
Alt 92.1 Snow Show featuring Dashboard Confessional, Sunday, Jan. 28
Billy Strings, Monday, Jan. 29
Eddie B, Friday, Feb. 2
Tedeschi Trucks Band, Thursday, Feb. 8
Scotty McCreery, Saturday, Feb. 10
Jabby, Monday, Feb. 12
Howard Gospel Choir, Saturday, Feb. 17

Mount Airy Casino Resort, Mount Pocono
Tickets: 877-682-4791
Jim Breuer, Saturday, Jan. 13 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
J.B. Smoove, Saturday, Jan. 20 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Bob Saget, Saturday, Feb. 3 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Grand Funk Railroad, Saturday, Feb. 17 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Gin Blossoms, Friday, Feb. 23 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Tracy Morgan, Saturday, March 3 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Unforgettable Fire, Saturday, March 10 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)

Penn’s Peak, Jim Thorpe
Tickets: 570-325-0371
Rebelution and Raging Fyah, Sunday, Jan. 14
Live Dead & Riders ’69, Saturday, Jan. 27
Umphrey’s McGee, Sunday, Jan. 28
Go ’90s with the Fresh Kids of Bel-Air, Saturday, Feb. 3
Voyage — Journey tribute featuring Hugo, Friday, Feb. 9
Rodney Atkins, Friday, Feb. 16
Next Big Thing presents Bruce in the USA, Saturday, Feb. 24
Lonestar, Friday, March 2

River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains Twp.
Tickets: 570-822-2992
Mike Dougherty, Friday, Jan. 12
Young & Dead — Tribute To Neil Young & Grateful Dead by Strawberry Jam, Saturday, Jan. 13
Souled Out, Friday, Jan. 19
Royal Scam — Steely Dan tribute, Saturday, Jan. 20
Gatos Blancos, Sunday, Jan. 21
MiZ, Friday, Jan. 26
Grass Is Dead, Saturday, Feb. 3
Bumpin Uglies with Elephants Dancing, Friday, Feb. 9
Space Bacon with Newpy Hundo, Friday, Feb. 16
Hub City Stompers & Scofflaws with Starwood, Non Refundables, Franchesco Marx Band and Keystone Ska Exchange, Saturday, Feb. 17

Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg
Tickets: 570-420-2808
Turkuaz, Friday, Jan. 26
Killswitch Engage and Anthrax, Saturday, Jan. 27
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Friday, Feb. 9
lespecial and Electric Love Machine, Friday, Feb. 23
Dropkick Murphys, Monday, March 12
Judah & the Lion, Wednesday, March 14
Badfish — Sublime tribute, Sunday, April 22
Parkway Drive, Wednesday, May 2

The Fillmore, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-625-3681
Passion Pit, Sunday, Jan. 17
Alex Aiono, Friday, Jan. 19
PnB Rock Homecoming Concert, Saturday, Jan. 13
Stick Figure, Wednesday, Jan. 17
Majid Jordan, Friday, Jan. 19
Chase Rice, Saturday, Jan. 20
Kung Fu, Saturday, Jan. 20
Walk the Moon, Sunday, Jan. 21
Milky Chance, Monday, Jan. 22
Sleeping with Sirens, Monday, Jan. 22

Electric Factory, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-627-1332
The Devil Makes Three, Friday, Jan. 26
Mø and Cashmere Cat, Saturday, Jan. 27
Neck Deep, Thursday, Feb. 2
Black Label Society, Saturday, Feb. 3
Datsik, Friday, Feb. 9
Black Veil Brides + Asking Alexandria, Saturday, Feb. 10
The Juice Crew Reunion, Sunday, Feb. 11

Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
Tickets: 800-298-4200
The Killers, Saturday, Jan. 13
Lana Del Rey, Sunday, Jan. 21
Jeff Dunham, Sunday, Feb. 11
Kid Rock, Friday, Feb. 23
Blake Shelton, Saturday, March 17
Demi Lovato, Friday, March 23

Madison Square Garden, New York City
Tickets: 212-307-7171
Billy Joel, Thursday, Jan. 11
The Killers, Friday, Jan. 12
Shakira, Wednesday, Jan. 17
Romeo Santos, Thursday, Feb. 15, through Saturday, Feb. 17
Ricardo Arjona, Thursday, Feb. 22

Beacon Theatre, New York City
Tickets: 212-465-6500
Streetlight Manifesto, Saturday, Jan. 13
Umphrey’s McGee, Friday, Jan. 19, through Sunday, Jan. 21
AC2: An Intimate Evening with Anderson Cooper and Andy Cohen, Friday, Jan. 26, and Saturday, Jan. 27
ManDoki Soulmates, Monday, Jan. 29
Michael IcIntyre, Thursday, Feb. 1
Lara Fabian, Monday, Feb. 5

SteelStacks, Bethlehem
Tickets: 610-332-1300
Craig Thatcher Band presents an Evening of Jimi Hendrix, Friday, Jan. 5
Colin Quinn: One in Every Crowd, Saturday, Jan. 6
Matthew Morrison, Thursday, Jan. 11
Philadelphia Funk Authority, Friday, Jan. 12
Megan Davies, Friday, Jan. 12
Eaglemania — Eagles tribute, Saturday, Jan. 13
Tapestry, Thursday, Jan. 18
Splintered Sunlight, Friday, Jan. 19
Strand of Oaks, Thursday, Jan. 25

%d bloggers like this: