F.M. Kirby Center, Wilkes-Barre
Tickets:
570-826-1100
Alt. 92.1 presents Snow Show featuring Young the Giant, Grandson, the Interrupters and the Nude Party, Friday, Jan. 27
Disney’s DCappella, Wednesday, Feb. 13
We’ve Only Just Begun: Carpenters Remembered, Friday, Feb. 15
Tom Papa, Friday, Feb. 22
The Temptations and the Four Tops, Saturday, Feb. 23
Joe Nardone Presents: Golden Oldies Spectacular, Friday, March 1
Dennis Miller and Mark Steyn, Saturday, March 2
Kansas, Sunday, March 3
Joe Bonamassa, Monday, March 11
Kathleen Madigan, Saturday, March 23

Mount Airy Casino Resort, Mount Pocono
Tickets:
877-682-4791
Dave Attell, Saturday, Feb. 9
(Gypsies Lounge)

River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains Twp.
Tickets:
570-822-2992
The Dishonest Fiddlers, Friday, Jan. 4
Floodwood, Saturday, Jan. 5
Young Lion, Friday, Jan. 11
Williwaw Flux Capacitor Festival, Friday, Jan. 18, and Saturday, Jan. 19
Jordan Ramirez and the Tribe, Friday, Jan. 25
Young N Dead, Saturday, Jan. 26
S.T.A.R.W.O.O.D., Disposable, These Idol Hands, Saturday, Feb. 9
Dave Brown and the Dishonest Fiddlers, Friday, Feb. 15
Brandon Taz Niederauer, Saturday, Feb. 16
Hayley Jane and the Primates, Friday, Feb. 22

Penn’s Peak, Jim Thorpe
Tickets:
570-325-0371
Voyage, Friday, Jan. 18
Phil Vassar, Friday, Jan. 25
Greensky Bluegrass, Thursday, Jan. 31
The Wall Live Extravaganza, Saturday, Feb. 2
Dark Desert Eagles, Saturday, Feb. 9
Tesla, Friday, Feb. 15
The True Bob Seger Experience,
Saturday, Feb. 16
Shemekia Copeland and the
Commonheart, Friday, Feb. 22
Mark Chesnutt, Joe Diffle and Neal
McCoy, Saturday, Feb. 23
Flogging Molly, Friday, March 1

Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg
Tickets:
570-420-2808
Tim Reynolds, Saturday, Feb. 2
1964 — The Tribute, Friday, Feb. 22
The Lizards, Friday, March 15
YYNOT, Saturday, March 23
Candlebox, Saturday, April 20
Skid Row, Friday, May 17

SteelStacks, Bethlehem
Tickets:
610-332-1300
EagleMania, Saturday, Jan. 5
Aaron Neville Duo, Thursday, Jan. 10
The Nerds, Friday, Jan. 11
Kashmire, Saturday, Jan. 12
The Verve Pipe, Friday, Jan. 18
Funky Dawgz Brass Band, Saturday, Jan. 19
Splintered Sunlight, Saturday, Jan. 19
Rubix Kube, Friday, Feb. 1
The Dustbowl Revival, Friday, Feb. 1
Ana Popovic, Wednesday, Feb. 6

Franklin Music Hall, Philadelphia
Tickets:
215-627-1332
Cash Cash, Saturday, Jan. 19
The Amity Affliction/Senses Fail, Sunday, Jan. 20
Wu-Tang Clan, Thursday, Jan. 24, and Friday, Jan. 25
Cody Ko & Noel Miller Tiny Meat Gang Live, Wednesday, Feb. 6
Action Bronson, Saturday, Feb. 16
YG Stay Dangerous The Tour, Saturday, Feb. 26
Citizen Cope, Friday, March 1
Tritonal, Friday, March 15
Gogol Bordello, Sunday, March 17

Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
Tickets:
800-298-4200
Disturbed, Monday, Feb. 18
Michael Buble, Sunday, Feb. 24
Fleetwood Mac, Friday, March 22, and Friday, April 5
Ariana Grande, Tuesday, March 26
KISS, Friday, March 29
Muse, Sunday, April 7
Justin Timberlake, Tuesday, April 9
Cher, Saturday, April 20
New Kids on the Block, Thursday, June 27

Madison Square Garden, New York City
Tickets:
212-307-7171
Sebastian Maniscalco, Saturday, Jan. 19, and Sunday, Jan. 20
Justin Timberlake, Thursday, Jan. 31
Interpol, Saturday, Feb. 16
Michael Buble, Wednesday, Feb. 20
Disturbed, Monday, Feb. 25
Elton John, Tuesday, March 5

Beacon Theater, New York City
Tickets:
866-858-0008
Jerry Seinfeld, Friday, Jan. 11
Greensky Bluegrass, Saturday, Jan. 12
The Revivalists, Wednesday, Jan. 16, and Thursday, Jan. 17
Kacey Musgraves, Friday, Jan. 25, and Saturday, Jan. 26
Dariush, Saturday, Feb. 5
Jerry Seinfeld, Friday, Feb. 8
Sharon Van Etten, Saturday, Feb. 9