F.M. Kirby Center, Wilkes-Barre
Tickets: 570-826-1100
Back in Black — AC/DC tribute, Friday, Jan. 19
ARRIVAL from Sweden — ABBA tribute, Saturday, Jan. 20
Alt 92.1 Snow Show featuring Dashboard Confessional, Sunday, Jan. 28
Billy Strings, Monday, Jan. 29
Eddie B, Friday, Feb. 2
Tedeschi Trucks Band, Thursday, Feb. 8
Scotty McCreery, Saturday, Feb. 10
Jabby, Monday, Feb. 12
Howard Gospel Choir, Saturday, Feb. 17
Poco and Jim Messina, Thursday, Feb. 22

Mount Airy Casino Resort, Mount Pocono
Tickets: 877-682-4791
J.B. Smoove, Saturday, Jan. 20 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Bob Saget, Saturday, Feb. 3 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Da Vu Mung Xuan, Saturday, Feb. 10 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Grand Funk Railroad, Saturday, Feb. 17 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Gin Blossoms, Friday, Feb. 23 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Tracy Morgan, Saturday, March 3 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Unforgettable Fire, Saturday, March 10 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Vic Dibitetto, Friday, April 6 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)

Penn’s Peak, Jim Thorpe
Tickets: 570-325-0371
Live Dead & Riders ’69, Saturday, Jan. 27
Umphrey’s McGee, Sunday, Jan. 28
Go ’90s with the Fresh Kids of Bel-Air, Saturday, Feb. 3
Voyage — Journey tribute featuring Hugo, Friday, Feb. 9
Rodney Atkins, Friday, Feb. 16
Next Big Thing presents Bruce in the USA, Saturday, Feb. 24
Lonestar, Friday, March 2
Melvin Seals and JGB, Saturday, March 3
Mike DelGuidice & Big Shot, Friday, March 9
Jay & the Americans and the Brooklyn Bridge, Friday, March 23

River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains Twp.
Tickets: 570-822-2992
Souled Out, Friday, Jan. 19
Royal Scam — Steely Dan tribute, Saturday, Jan. 20
Gatos Blancos, Sunday, Jan. 21
MiZ, Friday, Jan. 26
Fake Fight and Vine Street, Friday, Feb. 2
Grass Is Dead, Saturday, Feb. 3
Bumpin Uglies with Elephants Dancing, Friday, Feb. 9
Space Bacon with Newpy Hundo, Friday, Feb. 16
Hub City Stompers & Scofflaws with Starwood, Franchesco Marx Band and Keystone Ska Exchange, Saturday, Feb. 17
Lespecial with Electric Love Machine, Saturday, Feb. 24
Stronger Than Dirt, Friday, March 2
Flux Capacitor, Saturday, March 3
Delta Thunder — Lynyrd Skynyrd and Allman Brothers tribute, Friday, March 9

Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg
Tickets: 570-420-2808
Turkuaz, Friday, Jan. 26
Killswitch Engage and Anthrax, Saturday, Jan. 27
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Friday, Feb. 9
Sherman Winter Jam, Saturday, Feb. 10
Open mic night featuring Erich Drexler, Sunday, Feb. 11
Black Horizon, Saturday, Feb. 15
Open mic night featuring Woodrow, Sunday, Feb. 18
lespecial and Electric Love Machine, Friday, Feb. 23
Fetty Wap, Saturday, Feb. 24
Dropkick Murphys, Monday, March 12

The Fillmore, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-625-3681
Alex Aiono, Friday, Jan. 19
Majid Jordan, Friday, Jan. 19
Chase Rice, Saturday, Jan. 20
Kung Fu, Saturday, Jan. 20
Walk the Moon, Sunday, Jan. 21
Sleeping with Sirens, Monday, Jan. 22
Jacob Sartorius, Tuesday, Jan. 23
Andrea Gibson, Tuesday, Jan. 23
Helado Negro, Wednesday, Jan. 24
Above & Beyond, Thursday, Jan. 25
Umphrey’s McGee, Friday, Jan. 26

Electric Factory, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-627-1332
The Devil Makes Three, Friday, Jan. 26
Mø and Cashmere Cat, Saturday, Jan. 27
Neck Deep, Thursday, Feb. 2
Black Label Society, Saturday, Feb. 3
Datsik, Friday, Feb. 9
Black Veil Brides and Asking Alexandria, Saturday, Feb. 10
The Juice Crew Reunion, Sunday, Feb. 11
Ganja White Night, Thursday, Feb. 15
Børn, Saturday, Feb. 17
Nightwish, Friday, March 16

Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
Tickets: 800-298-4200
Lana Del Rey, Sunday, Jan. 21
Jeff Dunham, Sunday, Feb. 11
Kid Rock, Friday, Feb. 23
Blake Shelton, Saturday, March 17
Demi Lovato, Friday, March 23
Lorde, Monday, April 2
Pink, Friday, April 13
Bon Jovi, Thursday, May 3
U2, Wednesday, June 13, and Thursday, June 14
Harry Styles, Friday, June 15

Madison Square Garden, New York City
Tickets: 212-307-7171
Romeo Santos, Thursday, Feb. 15, through Saturday, Feb. 17
Ricardo Arjona, Thursday, Feb. 22
Justin Timberlake, Wednesday, March 21
Maluma, Sunday, March 25
Billy Joel, Wednesday, March 28
Pink, Wednesday, April 4, and Thursday, April 5
Bon Jovi, Wednesday, May 9, and Thursday, May 10
Harry Styles, Thursday, June 21, and Friday, June 22
U2, Monday, June 25, and Tuesday, June 26
Sam Smith, Friday, June 29

Beacon Theatre, New York City
Tickets: 212-465-6500
Umphrey’s McGee, Friday, Jan. 19, through Sunday, Jan. 21
AC2: An Intimate Evening with Anderson Cooper and Andy Cohen, Friday, Jan. 26, and Saturday, Jan. 27
ManDoki Soulmates, Monday, Jan. 29
Michael IcIntyre, Thursday, Feb. 1
Lara Fabian, Monday, Feb. 5
Jorge Drexler, Saturday, Feb. 10
First Aid Kit, Tuesday, Feb. 13
Robert Plant and the Sensational Space Shifters, Wednesday, Feb. 14
G3 2018: Satriani, Petrucci and Collen, Friday, Feb. 16
’70s Soul Jam Valentine’s Concert, Saturday, Feb. 17

SteelStacks, Bethlehem
Tickets: 610-332-1300
Tapestry, Thursday, Jan. 18
Splintered Sunlight, Friday, Jan. 19
Strand of Oaks, Thursday, Jan. 25
Welcome The Nerds, Friday, Jan. 26
The Music of Simon & Garfunkel, Saturday, Jan. 27
The Stranger — Billy Joel tribute, Friday, Feb. 2
The Record Company, Thursday, Feb. 8
The Music of Neil Young, Saturday, Feb. 10
Strawberry Fields, Saturday, Feb. 17
Uriah Heep, Tuesday, Feb. 20

%d bloggers like this: