F.M. Kirby Center, Wilkes-Barre
Tickets: 570-826-1100
Back in Black — AC/DC tribute, Friday, Jan. 19
ARRIVAL from Sweden — ABBA tribute, Saturday, Jan. 20
Alt 92.1 Snow Show featuring Dashboard Confessional, Sunday, Jan. 28
Billy Strings, Monday, Jan. 29
Eddie B, Friday, Feb. 2
Tedeschi Trucks Band, Thursday, Feb. 8
Scotty McCreery, Saturday, Feb. 10
Jabby, Monday, Feb. 12
Howard Gospel Choir, Saturday, Feb. 17
Poco and Jim Messina, Thursday, Feb. 22

Mount Airy Casino Resort, Mount Pocono
Tickets: 877-682-4791
Jim Breuer, Saturday, Jan. 13 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
J.B. Smoove, Saturday, Jan. 20 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Bob Saget, Saturday, Feb. 3 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Da Vu Mung Xuan, Saturday, Feb. 10 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Grand Funk Railroad, Saturday, Feb. 17 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Gin Blossoms, Friday, Feb. 23 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Tracy Morgan, Saturday, March 3 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Unforgettable Fire, Saturday, March 10 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Vic Dibitetto, Friday, April 6

Penn’s Peak, Jim Thorpe
Tickets: 570-325-0371
Rebelution and Raging Fyah, Sunday, Jan. 14
Live Dead & Riders ’69, Saturday, Jan. 27
Umphrey’s McGee, Sunday, Jan. 28
Go ’90s with the Fresh Kids of Bel-Air,
Saturday, Feb. 3
Voyage — Journey tribute featuring Hugo,
Friday, Feb. 9
Rodney Atkins, Friday, Feb. 16
Next Big Thing presents Bruce in the USA, Saturday, Feb. 24
Lonestar, Friday, March 2
Melvin Seals and JGB, Saturday, March 3
Rhythm in the Night — The Irish Dance Spectacular, Saturday, March 10

River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains Twp.
Tickets: 570-822-2992
Mike Dougherty, Friday, Jan. 12
Young & Dead — Tribute To Neil Young & Grateful Dead by Strawberry Jam, Saturday, Jan. 13
Souled Out, Friday, Jan. 19
Royal Scam — Steely Dan tribute, Saturday, Jan. 20
Gatos Blancos, Sunday, Jan. 21
MiZ, Friday, Jan. 26
Fake Fight and Vine Street, Friday, Feb. 2
Grass Is Dead, Saturday, Feb. 3
Bumpin Uglies with Elephants Dancing, Friday, Feb. 9
Space Bacon with Newpy Hundo, Friday, Feb. 16

Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg
Tickets: 570-420-2808
Turkuaz, Friday, Jan. 26
Killswitch Engage and Anthrax, Saturday, Jan. 27
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Friday, Feb. 9
Sherman Winter Jam, Saturday, Feb. 10
Open mic night featuring Erich Drexler, Sunday, Feb. 11
lespecial and Electric Love Machine, Friday, Feb. 23
Dropkick Murphys, Monday, March 12
Judah & the Lion, Wednesday, March 14
Golden Gate Wingmen, Saturday, March 24
Zoso — The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience, Friday, March 30

The Fillmore, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-625-3681
Passion Pit, Sunday, Jan. 17
Stick Figure, Wednesday, Jan. 17
Alex Aiono, Friday, Jan. 19
Majid Jordan, Friday, Jan. 19
Chase Rice, Saturday, Jan. 20
Kung Fu, Saturday, Jan. 20
Walk the Moon, Sunday, Jan. 21
Sleeping with Sirens, Monday, Jan. 22
Jacob Sartorius, Tuesday, Jan. 23
Andrea Gibson, Tuesday, Jan. 23

Electric Factory, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-627-1332
The Devil Makes Three, Friday, Jan. 26
Mø and Cashmere Cat, Saturday, Jan. 27
Neck Deep, Thursday, Feb. 2
Black Label Society, Saturday, Feb. 3
Datsik, Friday, Feb. 9
Black Veil Brides and Asking Alexandria, Saturday, Feb. 10
The Juice Crew Reunion, Sunday, Feb. 11
Ganja White Night, Thursday, Feb. 15
Børn, Saturday, Feb. 17
Nightwish, Friday, March 16

Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
Tickets: 800-298-4200
The Killers, Saturday, Jan. 13
Lana Del Rey, Sunday, Jan. 21
Jeff Dunham, Sunday, Feb. 11
Kid Rock, Friday, Feb. 23
Blake Shelton, Saturday, March 17
Demi Lovato, Friday, March 23
Lorde, Monday, April 2
Pink, Friday, April 13
U2, Wednesday, June 13, and Thursday, June 14
Harry Styles, Friday, June 15

Madison Square Garden, New York City
Tickets: 212-307-7171
Billy Joel, Thursday, Jan. 11
The Killers, Friday, Jan. 12
Shakira, Wednesday, Jan. 17
Romeo Santos, Thursday, Feb. 15, through Saturday, Feb. 17
Ricardo Arjona, Thursday, Feb. 22
Maluma, Sunday, March 25
Pink, Wednesday, April 4, and Thursday, April 5
Harry Styles, Thursday, June 21, and Friday, June 22
U2, Monday, June 25, and Tuesday, June 26

Beacon Theatre, New York City
Tickets: 212-465-6500
Streetlight Manifesto, Saturday, Jan. 13
Umphrey’s McGee, Friday, Jan. 19, through Sunday, Jan. 21
AC2: An Intimate Evening with Anderson Cooper and Andy Cohen, Friday, Jan. 26, and Saturday, Jan. 27
ManDoki Soulmates, Monday, Jan. 29
Michael IcIntyre, Thursday, Feb. 1
Lara Fabian, Monday, Feb. 5
Jorge Drexler, Saturday, Feb. 10
First Aid Kit, Tuesday, Feb. 13
Robert Plant and the Sensational Space Shifters, Wednesday, Feb. 14
G3 Satriani, Petrucci and Collen, Friday, Feb. 16

SteelStacks, Bethlehem
Tickets: 610-332-1300
Matthew Morrison, Thursday, Jan. 11
Philadelphia Funk Authority, Friday, Jan. 12
Megan Davies, Friday, Jan. 12
Eaglemania — Eagles tribute, Saturday, Jan. 13
Tapestry, Thursday, Jan. 18
Splintered Sunlight, Friday, Jan. 19
Strand of Oaks, Thursday, Jan. 25
Welcome The Nerds, Friday, Jan. 26
The Music of Simon & Garfunkel, Saturday, Jan. 27
The Stranger — Billy Joel tribute, Friday, Feb. 2