F.M. Kirby Center, Wilkes-Barre
Tickets: 570-826-1100
Eddie B, Friday, Feb. 2
Tedeschi Trucks Band, Thursday, Feb. 8
Scotty McCreery, Saturday, Feb. 10
Jabby, Monday, Feb. 12
Howard Gospel Choir, Saturday, Feb. 17
An Evening with Poco and Jim Messina, Thursday, Feb. 22
Jim Breuer, Saturday, Feb. 24
Blues Traveler, Wednesday, Feb. 28
David Byrne, Sunday, March 3
Ron White, Thursday, March 8

Mount Airy Casino Resort, Mount Pocono
Tickets: 877-682-4791
Bob Saget, Saturday, Feb. 3 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Da Vu Mung Xuan, Saturday, Feb. 10 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Grand Funk Railroad, Saturday, Feb. 17 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Gin Blossoms, Friday, Feb. 23 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Tracy Morgan, Saturday, March 3 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Unforgettable Fire, Saturday, March 10 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Gary Owen, Saturday, March 31 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Vic Dibitetto, Friday, April 6 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Jessica Kirson, Saturday, May 5 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)

Peoples Security Bank Theater at Lackawanna College, Scranton
Tickets: 570-955-1490
Joey Armino and The Family, Saturday, April 7
The Mahoney Brothers, Saturday, April 21
The Cameos, Saturday, June 16

Penn’s Peak, Jim Thorpe
Tickets: 570-325-0371
Go ’90s with the Fresh Kids of Bel-Air, Saturday, Feb. 3
Voyage — Journey tribute featuring Hugo, Friday, Feb. 9
Rodney Atkins, Friday, Feb. 16
Next Big Thing presents Bruce in the USA, Saturday, Feb. 24
Lonestar, Friday, March 2
Melvin Seals and JGB, Saturday, March 3
Mike DelGuidice & Big Shot, Friday, March 9
Jay & the Americans and The Brooklyn Bride, Friday, March 23
Lorrie Morgan, Saturday, March 24
Daughtry, Sunday, March 25

River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains Twp.
Tickets: 570-822-2992
Fake Fight and Vine Street, Friday, Feb. 2
Grass Is Dead, Saturday, Feb. 3
Bumpin Uglies with Elephants Dancing, Friday, Feb. 9
Space Bacon with Newpy Hundo, Friday, Feb. 16
Hub City Stompers & Scofflaws with Starwood, Franchesco Marx Band and Keystone Ska Exchange, Saturday, Feb. 17
Lespecial with Electric Love Machine, Saturday, Feb. 24
Stronger Than Dirt, Friday, March 2
Flux Capacitor, Saturday, March 3
Delta Thunder — A tribute to Lynyrd Skynyrd & the Allman Brothers, Friday, March 9
Jam Stampede, Saturday, March 10

Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg
Tickets: 570-420-2808
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Friday, Feb. 9
Sherman Winter Jam, Saturday, Feb. 10
Open mic night featuring Erich Drexler, Sunday, Feb. 11
Black Horizon, Saturday, Feb. 15
Open mic night featuring Woodrow, Sunday, Feb. 18
lespecial and Electric Love Machine, Friday, Feb. 23
Fetty Wap, Saturday, Feb. 24
Dropkick Murphys, Monday, March 12
Judah & The Lion, Wednesday, March 14
Keith Harkin & Joey Harkum, Sunday, March 18

The Fillmore, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-625-3681
Greensky Bluegrass, Thursday, Feb. 1
Kayzo, Friday, Feb. 2
Anna Meredith, Friday, Feb. 2
G. Love & Special Sauce, Saturday, Feb. 3
My Chemical Slow Dance, Saturday, Feb. 3
The Dangerous Summer, Monday, Feb. 5
Scorpio For Puerto Rico, Wednesday, Feb. 7
Yung Lean & Sad Boys, Thursday, Feb. 8
Busty & the Bass, Friday, Feb. 9
NF, Friday, Feb. 9

Electric Factory, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-627-1332
Neck Deep, Thursday, Feb. 2
Black Label Society, Saturday, Feb. 3
Datsik, Friday, Feb. 9
Black Veil Brides and Asking Alexandria, Saturday, Feb. 10
The Juice Crew Reunion, Sunday, Feb. 11
Ganja White Night, Thursday, Feb. 15
BORNS, Saturday, Feb. 17
Nightwish, Friday, March 16
MGMT, Tuesday, March 20
Between The Buried and Me, Saturday, March 31

Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
Tickets: 800-298-4200
Jeff Dunham, Sunday, Feb. 11
Kid Rock, Friday, Feb. 23
Blake Shelton, Saturday, March 17
Demi Lovato with DJ Khaled and Kehlani, Friday, March 23
Lorde, Monday, April 2
Pink, Friday, April 13
Bon Jovi, Thursday, May 3
Justin Timberlake, Saturday, June 2
Def Leppard, Monday, June 11
U2, Wednesday, June 13, and Thursday, June 14

Madison Square Garden, New York City
Tickets: 212-307-7171
Romeo Santos, Thursday, Feb. 15, through Saturday, Feb. 17
Billy Joel, Wednesday, Feb. 21
Ricardo Arjona, Thursday, Feb. 22
Justin Timberlake, Wednesday, March 21, and Thursday, March 22
Maluma, Sunday, March 25
Pink, Thursday, April 5 and Friday, April 6
Bon Jovi, Wednesday, May 9, and Thursday May 10
Def Leppard and Journey, Wednesday, June 13
Daryl Hall and John Oates and Train, Thursday, June 14
Harry Styles, Thursday, June 21, and Friday, June 22

Beacon Theatre, New York City
Tickets: 212-465-6500
Michael IcIntyre, Thursday, Feb. 1
Lara Fabian, Monday, Feb. 5
Jorge Drexler, Saturday, Feb. 10
First Aid Kit, Tuesday, Feb. 13
Robert Plant and the Sensational Space Shifters, Wednesday, Feb. 14
G3 Satriani, Petrucci and Collen, Friday, Feb. 16
70’s Soul Jam Valentines Concert, Saturday, Feb. 17
Idan Raichel: Piano Songs, Wednesday, Feb. 21

SteelStacks, Bethlehem
Tickets: 610-332-1300
The Stranger — Billy Joel tribute, Friday, Feb. 2
The Record Company, Thursday, Feb. 8
The Music of Neil Young, Saturday, Feb. 10
Strawberry Fields, Saturday, Feb. 17
Uriah Heep, Tuesday, Feb. 20
The James Hunter Six, Thursday, Feb. 22
The Amish Outlaws, Friday, Feb. 23
Michael Glabicki of Rusted Root, Saturday, Feb. 24
MISSIO, Wednesday, Feb. 28
Welcome Low Cut Connie, Saturday, March 3

%d bloggers like this: