F.M. Kirby Center, Wilkes-Barre
Tickets:
570-826-1100
Arrival from Sweden, Friday, April 26
The Bizzare World of Frank Zappa, Wednesday, May 1
One Night in Memphis, Friday, May 3
Rocktopia, Wednesday, May 8
The Lords of 52nd Street, Saturday, May 11
Live on Mars: A Tribute to David Bowie, Tuesday, June 4
Todd Snider, Tuesday, June 11
Ace Frehley, Saturday, June 29
Tommy Emmanuel, Wednesday, July 17
An Evening with Lyle Lovett and His Large Band, Sunday, July 28

Mount Airy Casino Resort, Mount Pocono
Tickets:
877-682-4791
Night Ranger, Saturday, May 25
Good Charlotte, Friday, June 28
Jake Owen, Saturday, June 29
Bruce Hornsby and the Noisemakers, Friday, July 12
Scott Stapp — The Voice of Creed, Friday, July 19
The Charlie Daniels Band, Friday, July 26
The Struts, Sunday, July 28

River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains Twp.
Tickets:
570-822-2992
The Grass Is Dead, Friday, April 26
Dustin Douglas and the Electric Gentlemen, Saturday, April 27
Marco Benevento, Wednesday, May 1
Big and the Kids Table, Blacks 77 and Disposable, Friday, May 3
Jam Stampede, Saturday, May 4
Miz, Friday, May 10
Kung Fu “Lethal Funk,” Saturday, May 11
Peter Prince and Moon Boot Lover with Kluster Phunk, Friday, May 17
Muscle Tough and Rob Compa Trio, Saturday, May 18

Penn’s Peak, Jim Thorpe
Tickets:
570-325-0371
Bay City Rollers, Thursday, April 25
Bruce in the USA, Friday, April 26
Dennis DeYoung, Saturday, April 27
The Winery Dogs, Thursday, May 2
Steven Adler, Friday, May 3
Whitesnake, Sunday, May 5
The Ultimate Johnny Cash tribute, Tuesday, May 7
Eric Kearns, Wednesday, May 8
Melissa Etheridge, Thursday, May 9
Get the Led Out, Friday, May 10
Dark Star Orchestra, Saturday, May 11
Lights Out, Tuesday, May 14

Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg
Tickets:
570-420-2808
Lil Durk, Thursday, April 25
DJ Pauly D, Friday, April 26
Badfish, Saturday, April 27
Stereo Jo, Saturday, May 4
In This Moment, Monday, May 13
Skid Row, Friday, May 17
Citizens Cope, Saturday, May 18
Yngwie Malmsteen, Tuesday, May 21

SteelStacks, Bethlehem
Tickets:
610-332-1300
Crystal Bowersox, Thursday, April 25
Frontiers, Friday, May 3
Live at the Fillmore — Allman Brothers tribute, Saturday, May 4
Troubadours, Friday, May 31
Damn the Torpedoes, Saturday, June 1
A Solo Acoustic Evening with Richard Marx, Friday, June 7
Al Di Meola, Wednesday, June 12
Who’s Bad, Friday, June 14
The Jayhawks, Sunday, June 16
Dylan LeBlanc, Tuesday, June 18

Franklin Music Hall, Philadelphia
Tickets:
215-627-1332
Lost Dog Street Band, Thursday, April 25
Jen Kirkman, Thursday, April 25
Parkway Drive and Killswitch Engage, Saturday, May 11
Rodrigo Y Gabriela, Friday, May 17
The Hives/Refused, Saturday, May 18
The Independents Motorcycle and Car Show, Saturday, May 25
George Clinton and Parliament Funkadelic, Thursday, June 6
New Found Glory, Friday, June 7
Rufus Du Sol, Tuesday, Aug. 6
King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard, Friday, Aug. 30

Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
Tickets:
800-298-4200
Ariana Grande, Monday, June 24
New Kids on the Block, Thursday, June 27
Hugh Jackman, Sunday, June 30
Jeff Lynne’s ELO, Saturday, July 13
Jennifer Lopez, Saturday, July 20
John Mayer, Monday, July 22
Iron Maiden, Tuesday, July 30
Queen and Adam Lambert, August 3
Khalid, August 11
Backstreet Boys, Saturday, August 17

Madison Square Garden, New York City
Tickets:
212-307-7171
Bad Bunny, Saturday, April 27
Billy Joel, Thursday, May 9, and Sunday, June 2
The Who, Monday, May 13
Pink, Tuesday, May 21, and Wednesday, May 22
Anderson.Paak & the Free National, Thursday, May 30
Pentatonix, Thursday, June 6
Ariana Grande, Tuesday, June 18, and Wednesday, June 19
Hugh Jackman, Friday, June 28, and Saturday, June 29
Hillsong United with Amanda Cook and Mack Brock, Tuesday, June 2
Jennifer Lopez, Friday, July 12, and Saturday, July 13

Beacon Theater, New York City
Tickets:
866-858-0008
Joan Baez, Wednesday, May 1
Ben Platt, Tuesday, May 14
Jessie James Decker, Thursday, May 16
Eddie Izzard, Tuesday, May 21, through Saturday, May 25
An Evening with Yann Tiersen, Tuesday, May 28