F.M. Kirby Center, Wilkes-Barre
Tickets: 570-826-1100
Josh Wolf, Thursday, April 26
Nick Di Paolo, Saturday, April 28
Criss Angel Raw, Wednesday, May 2
Miranda Sings, Saturday, May 5
Art Garfunkel, Tuesday, May 8
Ani DiFranco, Friday, May 11
The New York Bee Gees, Saturday, May 12
Montgomery Gentry, Friday, May 18
Guitars and Stars, Tuesday, May 22
Joe Nardone presents the Ultimate Doo Wop and Rock Show, Saturday, June 9

Mount Airy Casino Resort, Mount Pocono
Tickets: 877-682-4791
DJ Pauly D, Saturday, April 28 (Wet Nightclub)
Jessica Kirson, Saturday, May 5 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
I Love the ’90s Tour with Salt N Pepa, Saturday, May 26 (Outdoor Summer Stage)
Dai Nhac Hoi Da Vu Memorial Day, Sunday, May 27 (Gypsies Lounge and Nightclub)
Earth, Wind and Fire, Saturday, June 2
(Outdoor Summer Stage)
Third Eye Blind, Friday, June 8 (Summer Outdoor Stage)
DJ Pauly D, Saturday, June 23 (Wet Nightclub)
Vic Latino’s Freestyle Live, Saturday, June 30 (Outdoor Summer Stage)
Huey Lewis and the News, Saturday, July 14 (Outdoor Summer Stage)
Lee Brice, Friday, July 20 (Outdoor Summer Stage)

Peoples Security Bank Theater at Lackawanna College, Scranton
Tickets: 570-955-1490
The Mahoney Brothers, Saturday, April 21

Penn’s Peak, Jim Thorpe
Tickets: 570-325-0371
The Devon Allman Project, Thursday, April 19
Live Wire — World’s Ultimate AC/DC Concert Experience, Friday, April 20
Next Best Thing Presents: Hollywood Nights, Friday, April 27
KIX with Autograph, Saturday, April 28
Branson Fever, Tuesday, May 1, through Thursday, May 3
Get the Led Out, Friday, May 4
The Mavericks, Saturday, May 5
Queensryche, Sunday, May 6
Eric Kearns, Tuesday, May 8
Sinatra: Ol’ Blue Eyes Is Back, Starring Tony Sands & the Comedy of Bob Goss, Wednesday, May 9, and Thursday, May 10

River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains Twp.
Tickets: 570-822-2992
Flux Capacitor & Starbird, Friday, April 20
The Lizards, Saturday, April 21
Billy Strings with J.P. Biondo, Friday, April 27
7800 Fahrenheit, Saturday, April 28
Of Good Nature, Thursday, May 3
Clarence Spady Band, Friday, May 4
MiZ, Saturday, May 5
Starman, Friday, May 11
Dustin Douglas and the Electric Gentleman present the Stevie Ray Vaughn Retrospective, Saturday, May 12
The Dishonest Fiddler with Clarence Spady, Friday, May 18

Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg
Tickets: 570-420-2808
Circa Survive, Friday, April 20
Twiddle, Saturday, April 21
Badfish — Sublime tribute, Sunday, April 22
Dreams with Mountain Sky Orchestra, Saturday, April 28
Parkway Drive, Wednesday, May 2
The Used, Friday, May 4
’70s Flashback — Make-A-Wish of Greater Pennsylvania benefit, Saturday, May 5
Stone Sour, Sunday, May 6
Stone Temple Pilots, Tuesday, May 8
Eaglemania, Saturday, May 12

The Fillmore, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-625-3681
The Disco Biscuits, Thursday, April 19, through Saturday, April 21
Baths, Friday, April 20
Perpetual Groove, Sunday, April 22
Rasputina, Monday, April 23
Huanes, Tuesday, April 24
Hawthorne Heights, Tuesday, April 24
George Ezra, Wednesday, April 25
The Residents, Tuesday, April 26
Assembly of Dust, Saturday, April 28
Jeremy Loops, Sunday, April 29

Electric Factory, Philadelphia
Tickets: 215-627-1332
Built to Spill and the Afghan Whigs, Saturday, April 21
Matt and Kim, Sunday, April 22
Minus the Bear, Saturday, April 28
Lord Huron, Tuesday, May 1
Greta Van Fleet, Saturday, May 12
Sum 41, Monday, May 14
New Found Glory, Wednesday, May 23

Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia
Tickets: 800-298-4200
Bon Jovi, Thursday, May 3
Justin Timberlake, Saturday, June 2
Depeche Mode, Sunday, June 3
Def Leppard, Monday, June 11
U2, Wednesday, June 13, and Thursday, June 14
Harry Styles, Friday, June 15
Paul Simon, Saturday, June 16
Sam Smith, Wednesday, July 4
Shania Twain, Thursday, July 12

Madison Square Garden, New York City
Tickets: 212-307-7171
Bon Jovi, Wednesday, May 9, and Thursday, May 10
Wisin & Yandel, Friday, June 8
Luis Miguel, Saturday, June 9
Def Leppard and Journey, Wednesday, June 13
Daryl Hall & John Oates and Train, Thursday, June 14
Imagine Dragons, Tuesday, June 19
Thirty Seconds to Mars, Wednesday, June 20

Beacon Theatre, New York City
Tickets: 212-465-6500
Raphael, Wednesday, April 25
Dita Von Teese and the Copper Coupe Burlesque Revue, Tuesday, May 1
Lord Huron, Thursday, May 3
Steve Martin and Martin Short, Friday, May 4, and Saturday, May 5
Jackson Browne, Thursday, May 17, and Friday, May 18
Third Day, Saturday, June 9

SteelStacks, Bethlehem
Tickets: 610-332-1300
Carl Palmer’s ELP Legacy — Emerson, Lake and Palmer Lives On, Wednesday, April 18
Here Come the Mummies, Thursday, April 19
Mike Mains, Friday, April 20
Mr. Sipp, Friday, April 20
The Infamous Stringdusters, Friday, April 20
The Novel Ideas, Saturday, April 21
Delta Rae, Saturday, April 21
Start Making Sense, Saturday, April 21
John Popper, Wednesday, May 2
Carbon Lead, Thursday, May 10
Simone on Simone: Lisa Simone with the Rob Stoneback Big, Sunday, May 13

%d bloggers like this: